Privacy Policy

GDPR – General Data Protection Regulation:

Your privacy is important to us.
We respect your privacy and are committed to protecting you. To best protect your privacy, we present this notice explaining our privacy practices and the options available for how your information is collected and used.

In compliance with Law no. 67/98, of October 26, on the Protection of Personal Data, we inform that the treatment of personal data collected on the site is our responsibility.

1 – Identity and contacts of responsible for data processing:
The data collected on this Site are treat by “Candela – Produtos Sinalização Rodoviária, Lda.” With NIF: 510329829.
The information collected on our site is managed and controlled exclusively by us.
We provide sufficient warranties regarding the protection of your personal information that are administered in accordance with current legislation regarding the protection of personal information, as well as this privacy policy.

2 – Fundament of legitimacy of data processing:
Through this site we may collect personal data, transmitted through the contact form with your consent.

3 – Purpose:
Your data is collected for the purpose of:
– Answer your questions through the contact form;
– Send you information about our offers of products and services, news and events. (Newsletters)

4 – Conservation period of your data:
The data collected and processed through the contact form will be kept only during the processing of your request, after this phase your data will be destroyed.

5 – Data Recipients:
The personal information provided is for our company to be able to contact you and provide all the information you request through our contact form.

Your personal data will never be disclosed to third parties, except in special cases, such as:
– Meet requirements imposed by law or by competent governmental or judicial authorities.

6 – Data security and confidentiality:
We strive to implement all precautions necessary to preserve the confidentiality and security of your personal data.

7 – Your rights and how you can access, rectify or oppose the processing of your personal data:
Under the terms of the law of personal data protection, the holder is entitled to access, update, rectify or delete their personal data. You can do that so through the contacts we provide.

For any question regarding the collection and processing of your data, you can contact us by email or through our telephone contact.

8 – Data Usage:
The personal information provided is for our company to be able to contact you and provide all the information you request through our contact form.
We undertake not to transfer or sell your personal data to third parties.
Only if we are obliged by law or by court decision will we disclose your personal data.

9 – How do we use the “cookies”?
Cookies are stored in your computer through by your browser, retaining only the related information as your preferences, not including what your personal information is like.

In the table below you can find more information about the various cookies we use and the purpose of each:
– Strictly needed cookies: They allow you to browse the website and use your apps. Without these cookies, the services you have requested can not be provided.
– Analytical Cookies: They are used anonymously for the purpose of creating and analyzing statistics in order to improve the functioning of the website.
– Feature Cookies: They guard your preferences about your site usage, so you do not have to reconfigure the site each time you visit.

10 – Contacts:
If you need more information contact us through the following email: geral@candela.com.pt or by telephone: +351 234 106 605.

Online Dispute Resolution

In the event of a dispute, the consumer may use an Alternative Dispute Resolution Body.

List of Alternative Dispute Resolution Organizations
(under Law no. 144/2015 of 8 September)

CENTERS OF ARBITRATION OF GENERIC COMPETENCE

Centro Nacional de Informação e Arbitragem de Conflitos de Consumo
Atuação em todo o território nacional, nas zonas não abrangidas por outro centro de arbitragem de competência regional
Contactos CNIACC – Centro Nacional de Informação e Arbitragem de Conflitos de Consumo
Faculdade de Direito da Universidade Nova de Lisboa
Campus de Campolide
1099-032 Lisboa
Tel.: 213 847 484
E-mail: cniacc@fd.unl.pt
Web: www.arbitragemdeconsumo.org

Centro de Informação, Medição e arbitragem de Conflitos de Consumo do Algarve
Área geográfica abrangida: Contratos celebrados no Distrito de Faro.
Contactos CIMAAL – Centro de Informação, Mediação e Arbitragem de Conflitos de Consumo do Algarve
Edifício Ninho de Empresas, Estrada da Penha, 8005-131 Faro
Tel.: 289 823 135
E-mail: apoio@consumidoronline.pt; cimaal@mail.telepac.pt
Web: www.consumidoronline.pt

Centro de Arbitragem de Conflitos de Consumo do Distrito de Coimbra
Área geográfica abrangida: Contratos celebrados nos municípios de Arganil, Cantanhede, Coimbra, Condeixa-a-Nova, Figueira da Foz, Góis, Lousã, Mira, Miranda do Corvo, Montemor-o-Velho, Oliveira do Hospital, Penacova, Penela, Soure, Tábua, Vila Nova de Poiares.
Contactos Endereço postal:
Av. Fernão Magalhães, n.º 240, 1º – 3000-172 COIMBRA
Tel.: 239 821 690
E-mail: geral@centrodearbitragemdecoimbra.com
Web: www.centrodearbitragemdecoimbra.com

Centro de Arbitragem de Conflitos de Consumo de Lisboa
Área geográfica de abrangência: Contratos celebrados na Área Metropolitana de Lisboa, Alcochete, Almada, Amadora, Azambuja, Barreiro, Cascais, Lisboa, Loures, Mafra, Moita, Montijo, Odivelas, Oeiras, Palmela, Seixal, Sesimbra, Setúbal, Sintra e Vila Franca de Xira.
Contactos Endereço postal: Rua dos Douradores, 116, 2º – 1100-207 LISBOA
Tel: 218 807 030
E-mail: juridico@centroarbitragemlisboa.pt / director@centroarbitragemlisboa.pt
Web: www.centroarbitragemlisboa.pt

Centro de Informação de Consumo e Arbitragem do Porto
Área geográfica de abrangência: Contratos celebrados na Área Metropolitana do Porto, Arouca, Espinho, Gondomar, Maia, Matosinhos, Oliveira de Azeméis, Porto, Póvoa de Varzim, Santa Maria da Feira, Santo Tirso, São João da Madeira, Trofa, Vale de Cambra, Valongo, Vila do Conde e Vila Nova de Gaia.
Contactos Endereço postal: Rua Damião de Góis, 31 – Loja 6 – 4050-225 Porto
Tel.: 225 508 349
E-mail: cicap@mail.telepac.pt
web: www.cicap.pt

Centro de Informação, Mediação e Arbitragem de Consumo (Tribunal Arbitral de consumo)
Área geográfica de abrangência: Contratos celebrados nos municípios de Amares, Arcos de Valdevez, Barcelos, Braga, Caminha, Esposende, Melgaço, Monção, Montalegre, Paredes de Coura, Ponte da Barca, Póvoa do Lanhoso, Terras do Bouro, Valença, Viana do Castelo, Vila Nova de Cerveira, Vieira do Minho, Vila Verde.
Contactos BRAGA:
Rua D Afonso Henriques, nº 1 (Ed Junta de Freguesia da Sé) 4700 – 030 BRAGA
Tel: 253 617 604
E-mail: geral@ciab.pt
VIANA DO CASTELO
Av Rocha Paris, nº 103 (Edifício Vila Rosa) 4900 – 394 VIANA DO CASTELO
Tel: 258 809 335
E-mail: ciab.viana@cm-viana-castelo.pt
Web: www.ciab.pt

Centro de Arbitragem de Conflitos de Consumo da Madeira
Área geográfica de abrangência Contratos celebrados na Região Autónoma da Madeira.
Contactos Endereço postal: Rua Direita nº. 27 – 1º andar – 9050-405 Funchal
Tel.: 291 215 070
E-mail: centroarbitragem.srias@madeira.gov.pt
Web: www.srrh.gov-madeira.pt/In%C3%ADcio/tabid/292/Default.aspx

Centro de Arbitragem de Conflitos de Consumo do Vale do Ave / Tribunal Arbitral
Área geográfica de abrangência: Contratos celebrados nos municípios de Cabeceiras de Basto, Fafe, Felgueiras, Guimarães, Póvoa de Lanhoso, Póvoa de Varzim, Santo Tirso, Trofa, Vila do Conde, Vila Nova de Famalicão, Vizela, Vieira do Minho e Vizela.
Contactos Endereço postal: Rua Capitão Alfredo Guimarães, n.º 1, 4800-019, Guimarães  
Tel.: 253 422 410  
E-mail: triave@gmail.com  
Web: www.triave.pt

For more information: www.consumidor.pt

Cookies Policy

 

Use of Cookies:
This site uses cookies to allow you to have a best experience.
If you continue to browse, you are giving your consent to the acceptance of such cookies as well as our Cookies Policy.

What are Cookies?
Cookies are small text files written to your device when you access the websites.
These allow the storage of a set of user-related information, some of which are used to recognize the user in future visits to our site, and others are used to guarantee the features made available and to improve the user’s experience and performance on the site.

The type of information that can be analyzed for the cookies are: username, e-mail address and password, the internet protocol (IP) address that is used to connect to the internet, the type and version of browser, operating system and platform used for the connection, web addresses (URLs) from which or through which you have accessed and left our services online, and the date and time of such activity, among others.

Website cookies may be disabled or managed at any time. To find out how to do this go to the “Help” area of your Browser.
Warning: It’s important to note that some areas of the site may not function properly after cookies are disabled.

Purpose of the cookies?
The use of cookies optimizes the user’s browsing, allowing the stored data to improve their experience in the site, also increasing the response efficiency of the web address.
Thus, they allow to eliminate some repetitive actions in the site, as well as assist in the presentation of information, to go as far as possible against their interests.

Types of Cookies Used:
Cookies are segmented according to their purpose and expiration date.
– Essential cookies are key elements of access to certain areas of the site, such as access to secure areas of the site through login and password. By disabling cookies, the same services may not be queried.
– Feature cookies memorize the user’s browsing preferences.
– Analytical cookies allow the memorization of how a site is navigated, for the purpose of presenting products or services that meet the user, through the monitoring of the site. Examples are the ones that keep the pages most visited, the time in each page, the products or services searched, etc. These cookies store statistical information.

Consent Expression of Use of Cookies:
The user accessing our site gives their consent to the use of cookies through an OK button on the banner that appears when the user visits our site for the first time.

© Candela - Productos Señalización de Carreteras

webdesign by: atualdesign.pt